Products > Optoelectronics > V23818-M305-L57

Images are for reference only.

V23818-M305-L57

Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm 2.125 and 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel 2x5 Transceiver with LC⑩ Connector

  • Product Categories :
  • Fiber Optics - Transceivers
  • RoHs Status:
  • Lead free / RoHS Compliant
  • In-stock:
  • 55

Quantity  

Request for Quotation

Warm Tips: Please fill out the below form and we will contact you as soon as possible.


V23818-M305-L57 Product Details

Technical Parameters

  • Series
  • -
  • Mounting Type
  • Through Hole
  • Applications
  • Ethernet
  • Voltage Supply
  • 3.1 V ~ 3.5 V
  • Connector Type
  • LC Duplex
  • Data Rate
  • 2.125Gbps
  • Wavelength
  • 850nm

V23818-M305-L57 Related Products

Ratings and Reviews

  • 0 / 5
  • 5 Stars 0%
  • 4 Stars 0%
  • 3 Stars 0%
  • 2 Stars 0%
  • 1 Stars 0%
Reviews
  • Ratings
  • Please rate the product!
Payment:
Payment
Shipping:
Shipping More
Estimated Delivery Time: Sep 27 - Oct 02 days (choose Expedited at checkout).

Shipping & Payment

Shipping

  • Shipping Type
  • Ship Fee
  • Lead Time
  • $20.00-$40.00 (0.50 KG)
  • 2-5 days
  • $20.00-$40.00 (0.50 KG)
  • 3-7 days
  • $20.00-$45.00 (0.50 KG)
  • 2-5 days
  • $25.00-$65.00 (0.50 KG)
  • 2-5 days
  • $25.00-$45.00 (0.50 KG)
  • 5-14 days
  • $2.00-$3.00 (0.10 KG)
  • 7-30 days

Processing Time:Shipping fee depend on different zone and country.


Payment

  • Terms of payment
  • Hand Fee
  • Payment Site
  • charge US$30.00 banking fee.
  • charge 4.0% service fee.
  • https://www.paypal.com/
  • charge 3.5% service fee.
  • charge US$0.00 banking fee.
  • https://www.westernunion.com/
  • charge US$0.00 banking fee.
  • http://global.moneygram.com/

We provide high quality products, thoughtful service and after sale guarantee

  • We have rich products, can meet your various needs.

    We have rich products, can meet your various needs.

  • Minimum order quantity starts from 1pcs.

    Minimum order quantity starts from 1pcs.

  • Lowest international shipping fee starts from US$2.00.

    Lowest international shipping fee starts from US$2.00.

  • 90 days quality guarantee for all products.

    90 days quality guarantee for all products.

Packing

  • Step1:Product

    Step1: Products

  • Step2:Vacuum packaging

    Step2: Vacuum Packaging

  • Step3:Anti-static bag

    Step3: Anti-Static Bag

  • Step4:Individual packaging

    Step4: Individual Packaging

  • Step5:Packaging boxes

    Step5: Packaging Boxes

  • Step6:bar-code shipping tag

    Step6: Bar-Code Shipping Tag

All the products will packing in anti-staticbag. Ship with ESD antistatic protection.

Outside ESD packing’s lable will use ourcompany’s information: Part Mumber, Brand and Quantity.

We will inspect all the goods before shipment,ensure all the products at good condition and ensure the parts are new originalmatch datasheet.

After all the goods are ensure no problems afterpacking, we will packing safely and send by global express. It exhibitsexcellent puncture and tear resistance along with good seal integrity.

Jotrin ESD packing

Guarantees

1.We provide 90 days warranty.

2.If some of the items you received aren't of perfect quality, we would resiponsibly arrange your refund or replacement. But the items must remain their orginal condition.

FAQ:

Q: How does Jotrin guarantee that V23818-M305-L57 is the original manufacturer or agent of INFINEON?
We have a professional business development department to strictly test and verify the qualifications of INFINEON original manufacturers and agents. All INFINEON suppliers must pass the qualification review before they can publish their V23818-M305-L57 devices; we pay more attention to the channels and quality of V23818-M305-L57 products than any other customer. We strictly implement supplier audits, so you can purchase with confidence.
Q: How to find the detailed information of V23818-M305-L57 chips? Including INFINEON original factory information, Fiber Optics - Transceivers application, V23818-M305-L57 pictures?
You can use Jotrin's intelligent search engine, or filter by Fiber Optics - Transceivers category, or find it through Infineon Technologies Corporation Information page.
Q: Are the INFINEON's V23818-M305-L57 price and stock displayed on the platform accurate?
The INFINEON's inventory fluctuates greatly and cannot be updated in time, it will be updated periodically within 24 hours. After submitting an order for V23818-M305-L57, it is recommended to confirm the order with Jotrin salesperson or online customer service before payment.
Q: Can I place an order offline?
Yes. We accept offline orders.
We can provide order placement service. You only need to log in, click "My Orders" to enter the transaction management, and you will see the "Order Details" interface. After checking it, select all and click "Place Order". In addition, you can enjoy coupons or other selected gifts when placing orders online.
Q: What forms of payment can I use in Jotrin?
TT Bank, Paypal, Credit Card, Western Union, and Escrow is all acceptable.
Q: How is the shipping arranged and track my package?
Customers can choose industry-leading freight companies, including DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, and Registered Mail.
Once your order has been processed for shipment, our sales will send you an e-mail advising you of the shipping status and tracking number.
Note: It may take up to 24 hours before carriers will display tracking information. In normal conditions, Express delivery needs 3-5 days, Registered Mail needs 25-60 days.
Q: What is the process for returns or replacement of V23818-M305-L57?
All goods will implement Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI), selected at random from all batches of your order to do a systematic inspection before arranging the shipment. If there is something wrong with the V23818M305L57 we delivered, we will accept the replacement or return of the V23818-M305-L57 only when all of the below conditions are fulfilled:
(1)Such as a deficiency in quantity, delivery of wrong items, and apparent external defects (breakage and rust, etc.), and we acknowledge such problems.
(2)We are informed of the defect described above within 90 days after the delivery of V23818-M305-L57.
(3)The V23818-M305-L57 is unused and only in the original unpacked packaging.
Two processes to return the products:
(1)Inform us within 90 days
(2)Obtain Requesting Return Authorizations
More details about return electronic components please see our Return & Change Policy.
Q: How to contact us and get support, such as V23818-M305-L57 datasheet pdf, V23818 pin diagram?
Need any After-Sales service, please feel free contact us: sales@jotrin.com

Infineon Technologies Corporation

Infineon
Infineon is a leading global designer, manufacturer and supplier of a broad range of semiconductors used in various microelectronic applications. Infineon's product portfolio consists of logic products, including digital, mixed-signal, and analog integrated circuits, as well as discrete semiconducto...
  • V23818-K305-B57
    V23818-K305-B57 SFP - Small Form-factor Pluggable Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre...
  • V23818-K305-L57
    V23818-K305-L57 Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigab...
  • V23818-M305-B57
    V23818-M305-B57 SFP - Small Form-factor Pluggable Multimode 850 nm 2.125 and 1.0625 Gb...
  • V23814-U1306-M130
    V23814-U1306-M130 PARALLEL OPTICAL LINK 1.6GBIT
  • UY3864X
    UY3864X Single Color PI 3 Flush Mount Round Shape Type
  • UY5365S
    UY5365S Single Color Ultra High Brightness ヵ5 Type

Certificates & Honor

Certificates & Honor