Products > Connectors > Fiber Optic Connectors

Product Categories: Connectors Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Connectors
An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all, about 100 different types of fiber optic connectors have been introduced to the market,include ST Connector,MU Connector,Biconic Connector etc. Buy optical fiber connector with competitive price at Jotirn Electronics.
  • Picture & Models
  • Description
  • Unite Price
  • Quantity
  • Operation
  • FOA-401A
  • FOA-401A

    Manufacturer: L-COM

  • ; Connector Type: ST Fiber Optic; Fiber Type: Singlemode / Multimode; Connector Body Material: Metal
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 520
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 905-163
  • 905-163

    Manufacturer: AMPHENOL

  • Fiber Optic Connectors CAP, DUST W/CHAIN SMA
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 68
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 88523-2009
  • 88523-2009

    SOP/DIP

    Manufacturer: MOLEX

  • FC/APC-to-FC/APC, Singlemode, 9/125m/G652, Simplex, 3.00mm, Standard Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 10.0m
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 80000
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 88523-0009
  • 88523-0009

    SOP/DIP

    Manufacturer: MOLEX

  • FC/UPC-to-FC/UPC, Singlemode, 9/125m/G652, Simplex, 3.00mm, Standard Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 10.0m
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 80000
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 8-2069716-3
  • 8-2069716-3

    Manufacturer: AMP/TYCO

  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 1.1MM 40POS RCPT
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 36751
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 8-2069716-2
  • 8-2069716-2

    Manufacturer: AMP/TYCO

  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 1.1MM 30POS RCPT
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 36750
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 710-SC1-25S
  • 710-SC1-25S

    Manufacturer: 3M

  • Fiber Optic Connectors FIBEROPTICS,Fiber Optic Connectors FIBEROPTICS
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 3600
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 2534
  • 2534

    SOP8

    Manufacturer: KR

  • Fiber Optic Connectors FIBRLOK FIBER SPLICE 250UM 2540G
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 4984
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 1367147-1
  • 1367147-1 Hot Sale

    Manufacturer: TE CONNECTIVITY/AMP

  • Pluggable Connectors, Cages, Transceivers & Accessories; SFP COVER, UNPLATED ( AMP ),Fiber Optic Connectors SFP DUST COVER
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 5500
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 106284-7000
  • 106284-7000

    Manufacturer: MOLEX

  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies MTP24(F)-12F RIBBN TK JP LOOPBACK
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 10000
  • Inquiry Compare