Products > Connectors > Fiber Optic Connectors

Product Categories: Connectors Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Connectors
An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all, about 100 different types of fiber optic connectors have been introduced to the market,include ST Connector,MU Connector,Biconic Connector etc. Buy optical fiber connector with competitive price at Jotirn Electronics.
  • Picture & Models
  • Description
  • Unite Price
  • Quantity
  • Operation
  • ICD150GVP2410-10
  • ICD150GVP2410-10

    Manufacturer: FCI

  • Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 10m Duplex CXP to Duplex CXP PL-PL Reel
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 3405
  • Inquiry Compare
  • ICD150GVP2410-01
  • ICD150GVP2410-01

    Manufacturer: FCI

  • Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 1m Duplex CXP to Duplex CXP PL-PL Reel
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 2968
  • Inquiry Compare
  • ICD150GVP2410-05
  • ICD150GVP2410-05

    Manufacturer: FCI

  • Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 5m Duplex CXP to Duplex CXP PL-PL Reel
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 2075
  • Inquiry Compare
  • TB20500002112
  • TB20500002112

    Manufacturer: HARTING

  • FIBER OPTIC RECEIVER, 5Mbps, PANEL MOUNT, SMA CONNECTOR
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 1589
  • Inquiry Compare
  • TB09200009947
  • TB09200009947

    Manufacturer: HARTING

  • SINGLE MODE, DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 1985
  • Inquiry Compare
  • ICD150GVP2410-03
  • ICD150GVP2410-03

    Manufacturer: FCI

  • Cable Assembly Fiber Optic 3m Duplex CXP to Duplex CXP PL-PL Reel
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 3569
  • Inquiry Compare
  • CF-198137-000
  • CF-198137-000 Hot Sale

    Manufacturer: Amphenol Industrial Operations

  • Fiber Optic Connectors MT Female Contact Kit
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 4879
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 2000974-1
  • 2000974-1

    Manufacturer: TE Connectivity

  • Fiber Optic Connectors 2P V66.1 MODULE CARD PLUG CONNECTOR KIT
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 2923
  • Inquiry Compare
  • CF-020007-000
  • CF-020007-000

    Manufacturer: AMPHENOL AEROSPACE

  • Fiber Optic Connectors Fiber to Copper Converter Unit
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 2894
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 954-170-50080
  • 954-170-50080

    Manufacturer: AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS

  • Fiber Optic Connectors SC AdaptExtDoorShut CerSleevSmpxNFlngBlk
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 2445
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 955-5500-73018C
  • 955-5500-73018C

    Manufacturer: AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS

  • Fiber Optic Connectors LoopbckMPO24F50/125 OM3, STD 2
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 2468
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 956-602-04023
  • 956-602-04023

    Manufacturer: AMPHENOL FIBER OPTICS

  • Fiber Optic Connectors StackLCAdaptVert 2x4Blkw/Flange
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 3206
  • Inquiry Compare
  • DWFC0150P001111
  • DWFC0150P001111

    Manufacturer: Oplink

  • Fiber Optic Switches 1x2, 1310/1550 dual window, single mode, wideband fused fiber coupler, premium grade, 1m length, SMF28 250um bare fiber, no connector, xx is splitting ratio, =50 (50/50); 45 (45/55); ; 02 (2/98), etc.
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 4495
  • Inquiry Compare
  • TCIHG1550S11111
  • TCIHG1550S11111

    Manufacturer: Oplink

  • Fiber Optic Switches C band tap coupler and isolator hybrid single device, 1m length, SMF28 250um bare fiber, no connector; x = S (single stage isolator), D (dual stage isolator); y = 1 (1%), 2 (2%), 5 (5%), and 0 (10%) tap ratio.
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 3315
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 71430-0013
  • 71430-0013 Hot Sale

    CONNECTOR

    Manufacturer: MOLEX

  • VHDCI 0.80mm RA Recptl 68Ckt,Fiber Optic Connectors 68 CRT R/A RECPT
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 50
  • Inquiry Compare
  • T1020
  • T1020 Hot Sale

    TO220

    Manufacturer: Greenlee

  • "Fiber Optic Connectors ADAPTER
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 250
  • Inquiry Compare
  • MM126314
  • MM126314 Hot Sale

    Manufacturer: MURATA

  • Fiber Optic Connectors
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 650
  • Inquiry Compare
  • FOA-570
  • FOA-570

    Manufacturer: L-COM

  • L-COM FOA-570 Fiber Optic Adaptor, LC x 4, LC x 4, Jack, Jack, Straight Adapter
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 520
  • Inquiry Compare
  • FOA-560
  • FOA-560 Hot Sale

    Manufacturer: L-COM

  • L-COM FOA-560 Fiber Optic Adaptor, LC x 4, LC x 4, Jack, Jack, Straight Adapter
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 520
  • Inquiry Compare
  • FOA-401A
  • FOA-401A Hot Sale

    Manufacturer: L-COM

  • ; Connector Type: ST Fiber Optic; Fiber Type: Singlemode / Multimode; Connector Body Material: Metal
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 520
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 905-163
  • 905-163

    Manufacturer: AMPHENOL

  • Fiber Optic Connectors CAP, DUST W/CHAIN SMA
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 68
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 88523-2009
  • 88523-2009

    SOP/DIP

    Manufacturer: MOLEX

  • FC/APC-to-FC/APC, Singlemode, 9/125m/G652, Simplex, 3.00mm, Standard Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 10.0m
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 80000
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 88523-0009
  • 88523-0009

    SOP/DIP

    Manufacturer: MOLEX

  • FC/UPC-to-FC/UPC, Singlemode, 9/125m/G652, Simplex, 3.00mm, Standard Fiber Optic Cable Assembly, 10.0m
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 80000
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 8-2069716-3
  • 8-2069716-3

    Manufacturer: AMP/TYCO

  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 1.1MM 40POS RCPT
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 36751
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 8-2069716-2
  • 8-2069716-2

    Manufacturer: AMP/TYCO

  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 1.1MM 30POS RCPT
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 36750
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 710-SC1-25S
  • 710-SC1-25S

    Manufacturer: 3M

  • Fiber Optic Connectors FIBEROPTICS,Fiber Optic Connectors FIBEROPTICS
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 3600
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 2534
  • 2534 Hot Sale

    SOP8

    Manufacturer: KR

  • Fiber Optic Connectors FIBRLOK FIBER SPLICE 250UM 2540G
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 4984
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 1367147-1
  • 1367147-1 Hot Sale

    Manufacturer: TE CONNECTIVITY/AMP

  • Pluggable Connectors, Cages, Transceivers & Accessories; SFP COVER, UNPLATED ( AMP ),Fiber Optic Connectors SFP DUST COVER
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 5500
  • Inquiry Compare
  • 106284-7000
  • 106284-7000

    Manufacturer: MOLEX

  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies MTP24(F)-12F RIBBN TK JP LOOPBACK
  • 1 +
    10 +
    25 +
    50 +
    >=100

  • Minimum : 1
    In-stock : 10000
  • Inquiry Compare